Compass Point Stock Recommendations and Price Targets

This is a list of recent ratings by Compass Point.

DateCompany NameActionCurrent
Price
Price
Target
Rating
10/14/2026
COMP
Compass
Set Price Target$9.00 $11.00
10/14/2026
REAX
Real REMAX Group
Set Price Target$14.00 $40.00
10/13/2026
CODI
Compass Diversified
Set Price Target$11.00 $17.00
10/9/2026
COIN
Coinbase Global
Reiterated Rating$173.00 $187.00Neutral ➝ Neutral
10/8/2026
SAR
Saratoga Investment
Reiterated Rating$15.00 $18.00Neutral ➝ Neutral
10/2/2026
HOOD
Robinhood Markets
Boost Price Target$101.00$126.00 ➝ $145.00Buy ➝ Buy
9/23/2026
FSSL
FS Specialty Lending Fund
Initiated Coverage$11.00 $15.75Buy
9/16/2026
JAN
JAN
Initiated Coverage$29.00 $37.00Neutral
9/16/2026
JAN
JAN
Initiated Coverage$29.00 $37.00Neutral
9/14/2026
PURR
Hyperliquid Strategies
Initiated Coverage$9.00 $18.00Buy
9/14/2026
CAVA
CAVA Group
Upgrade$52.00Neutral
9/14/2026
SPRO
Spero Therapeutics
Upgrade$1.00Neutral
9/14/2026
PURR
Hyperliquid Strategies
Upgrade$9.00Strong-Buy
9/14/2026
BLSH
Bullish
Upgrade$30.00$30.00 ➝ $51.00Neutral ➝ Buy
9/14/2026
COIN
Coinbase Global
Upgrade$173.00$130.00 ➝ $177.00Sell ➝ Neutral
9/10/2026
CMPGY
Compass Group
Set Price Target$31.00 $36.00
9/9/2026
CSR
Centerspace
Upgrade$55.00$64.50 ➝ $80.00Neutral ➝ Buy
8/28/2026
IREN
IREN
Reiterated Rating$31.00 $85.00Buy ➝ Buy
8/27/2026
HRZN
Horizon Technology Finance
Initiated Coverage$5.00 $5.50Sell ➝ Buy
8/27/2026
HRZN
Horizon Technology Finance
Initiated Coverage$5.00 $5.50Buy
8/18/2026
DUOL
Duolingo
Initiated Coverage$140.00Buy
8/18/2026
GRRR
Gorilla Technology Group
Initiated Coverage$8.00 $44.00Buy
8/18/2026
STRW
Strawberry Fields REIT
Upgrade$13.00Neutral ➝ Buy
8/18/2026
GRRR
Gorilla Technology Group
Initiated Coverage$8.00 $44.00Buy
8/12/2026
GPMT
Granite Point Mortgage Trust
Set Price Target$5.00 $12.50
8/11/2026
RIOT
Riot Platforms
Reiterated Rating$15.00 $29.00Buy ➝ Buy
8/11/2026
SNDA
Sonida Senior Living
Initiated Coverage$36.00 $65.00Buy
8/11/2026
SNDA
Sonida Senior Living
Initiated Coverage$36.00 $65.00Buy
8/10/2026
TPB
Turning Point Brands
Set Price Target$58.00 $116.00
8/10/2026
CMP
Compass Minerals International
Set Price Target$22.00 $27.00
8/7/2026
APLE
Apple Hospitality REIT
Upgrade$16.00$17.50 ➝ $18.50Neutral ➝ Buy
8/3/2026
SBUX
Starbucks
Initiated Coverage$93.00Buy
8/3/2026
SCHW
Charles Schwab
Initiated Coverage$97.00 $135.00Buy ➝ Buy
8/2/2026
SCHW
Charles Schwab
Upgrade$97.00Strong-Buy
7/29/2026
CORZ
Core Scientific
Reiterated Rating$14.00 $36.00Buy ➝ Buy
7/27/2026
CHKP
Check Point Software Technologies
Set Price Target$134.00 $135.00
7/22/2026
HUT
Hut 8
Set Price Target$75.00 $195.00
7/21/2026
TPB
Turning Point Brands
Set Price Target$58.00 $103.00
7/21/2026
IREN
IREN
Reiterated Rating$31.00Buy ➝ Buy
7/21/2026
AHR
American Healthcare REIT
Initiated Coverage$52.00 $70.00Buy
7/21/2026
AHR
American Healthcare REIT
Initiated Coverage$52.00 $70.00Buy
7/17/2026
AFRM
Affirm
Set Price Target$71.00 $100.00
7/17/2026
AGNC
AGNC Investment
Downgrade$9.00 $11.50Buy ➝ Neutral
7/15/2026
CRCL
Circle Internet Group
Set Price Target$80.00 $62.00
7/9/2026
MRX
Marex Group plc Ordinary Shares
Set Price Target$69.00 $80.00
7/9/2026
INVH
Invitation Home
Upgrade$27.00Hold
7/7/2026
CMPS
Compass Pathways
Set Price Target$11.00 $25.00
7/6/2026
WULF
TeraWulf
Set Price Target$12.00 $40.00
6/30/2026
CRCL
Circle Internet Group
Upgrade$80.00$97.00 ➝ $55.00Sell ➝ Neutral
6/30/2026
FIP
FTAI Infrastructure
Set Price Target$2.00 $12.00
6/26/2026
MAC
Macerich
Reiterated Rating$22.00$23.00 ➝ $26.00Buy ➝ Neutral
6/26/2026
MAC
Macerich
Downgrade$22.00$23.00 ➝ $26.00Buy ➝ Neutral
6/15/2026
BKD
Brookdale Senior Living
Initiated Coverage$10.00 $22.00Buy
6/15/2026
BKD
Brookdale Senior Living
Initiated Coverage$10.00 $22.00Buy
6/8/2026
RITM
Rithm Capital
Initiated Coverage$8.00 $14.00Buy
6/1/2026
COIN
Coinbase Global
Reiterated Rating$173.00Sell ➝ Sell
6/1/2026
FVR
FrontView REIT
Initiated Coverage$17.00 $21.00Buy
6/1/2026
FVR
FrontView REIT
Initiated Coverage$17.00 $21.00Buy
5/26/2026
MRVL
Marvell Technology
Set Price Target$245.00 $190.00
5/22/2026
APLD
Applied Digital
Reiterated Rating$20.00 $70.00Buy ➝ Buy
5/18/2026
SHAZ
SharonAI Holdings, Inc. Class A Common Stock
Boost Price Target$31.00$50.00 ➝ $90.00Buy
5/14/2026
CMP
Compass Minerals International
Set Price Target$22.00 $30.00
5/13/2026
HUT
Hut 8
Set Price Target$75.00 $130.00
5/13/2026
OPHC
OptimumBank
Upgrade$9.00$6.00 ➝ $6.50Neutral ➝ Buy
5/11/2026
GPMT
Granite Point Mortgage Trust
Set Price Target$5.00 $15.00
5/11/2026
LOKV
Live Oak Acquisition
Initiated Coverage$12.00 $13.50Buy
5/7/2026
XRN
Global Medical REIT
Reiterated Rating$31.00$50.00 ➝ $38.00Buy ➝ Neutral
5/4/2026
FTNT
Fortinet
Set Price Target$184.00 $100.00
5/4/2026
CHKP
Check Point Software Technologies
Set Price Target$134.00 $120.00
4/28/2026
INVH
Invitation Home
Initiated Coverage$27.00 $30.00Neutral
4/28/2026
AMH
American Homes 4 Rent
Initiated Coverage$31.00 $37.50Buy
4/22/2026
SHAZ
SharonAI Holdings, Inc. Class A Common Stock
Initiated Coverage$31.00 $50.00Buy
4/20/2026
MMSI
Merit Medical Systems
Set Price Target$87.00 $107.00
4/13/2026
CHYM
Chime Financial
Upgrade$29.00$33.00 ➝ $27.00Neutral ➝ Buy
4/9/2026
CRCL
Circle Internet Group
Reiterated Rating$80.00$79.00 ➝ $77.00Neutral ➝ Sell
4/8/2026
CRCL
Circle Internet Group
Downgrade$80.00$79.00 ➝ $77.00Neutral ➝ Sell
3/30/2026
SLM
SLM
Upgrade$22.00$23.00 ➝ $22.00Sell ➝ Neutral
3/18/2026
COLD
Americold Realty Trust
Initiated Coverage$14.00 $14.50Buy
3/18/2026
LINE
Lineage
Initiated Coverage$34.00 $47.00Buy
3/16/2026
NLCP
NewLake Capital Partners
Reiterated Rating$14.00 $15.00Buy ➝ Neutral
3/12/2026
EXOD
Exodus Movement
Reiterated Rating$6.00 $19.00Buy ➝ Buy
3/10/2026
UWMC
UWM
Initiated Coverage$1.00 $8.50Buy
3/10/2026
SLRC
SLR Investment
Upgrade$11.00 $16.50Neutral ➝ Buy
3/10/2026
RKT
Rocket Companies
Initiated Coverage$11.00 $21.00Buy
3/9/2026
BULL
Webull
Initiated Coverage$6.00 $9.00Buy
3/3/2026
IIPR
Innovative Industrial Properties
Upgrade$51.00 $45.00Sell ➝ Neutral
2/26/2026
SKT
Tanger
Downgrade$34.00 $38.00Buy ➝ Neutral
2/20/2026
COIN
Coinbase Global
Lower Price Target$173.00$190.00 ➝ $140.00Sell ➝ Sell
2/18/2026
AFRM
Affirm
Reiterated Rating$71.00 $68.00Buy ➝ Buy
2/18/2026
NBIS
Nebius Group
Initiated Coverage$186.00 $150.00Buy
2/17/2026
UPST
Upstart
Upgrade$23.00$20.00 ➝ $30.00Sell ➝ Neutral
2/17/2026
BTGO
BTGO
Initiated Coverage$6.00 $17.00Buy
2/13/2026
GPMT
Granite Point Mortgage Trust
Set Price Target$5.00 $20.50
2/12/2026
CMPS
Compass Pathways
Set Price Target$11.00 $15.00
2/11/2026
SPMC
Sound Point Meridian Capital
Set Price Target$7.00 $12.00
2/11/2026
HOOD
Robinhood Markets
Reiterated Rating$101.00$170.00 ➝ $127.00Buy ➝ Buy
2/11/2026
FISV
Fiserv
Lower Price Target$46.00$78.00 ➝ $75.00Neutral ➝ Neutral
2/4/2026
PYPL
PayPal
Upgrade$56.00 $51.00Sell ➝ Neutral
2/2/2026
V
Visa
Boost Price Target$391.00$436.00 ➝ $443.00Buy ➝ Buy
1/30/2026
AXP
American Express
Boost Price Target$307.00$324.00 ➝ $356.00Neutral ➝ Neutral