New Street Research Stock Recommendations and Price Targets

This is a list of recent ratings by New Street Research.

DateCompany NameActionCurrent
Price
Price
Target
Rating
10/27/2026
NBBK
NB Bancorp
Set Price Target$22.00 $24.00
10/26/2026
SGBAF
SES
Upgrade$5.00Sell ➝ Neutral
10/26/2026
SE
SEA
Downgrade$74.00 $70.00Buy ➝ Neutral
10/21/2026
TV
Grupo Televisa
Upgrade$2.00Strong Sell ➝ Hold
10/20/2026
LBTYA
Liberty Global
Upgrade$8.00 $14.00Hold ➝ Buy
10/16/2026
BNY
Bank of New York Mellon
Set Price Target$147.00 $182.00
10/13/2026
FE
FirstEnergy
Set Price Target$47.00 $47.00
10/12/2026
NXDCF
NEXTDC
Set Price Target$4.00 $11.00
10/12/2026
MGPPF
Megaport
Set Price Target$9.00 $25.90
10/12/2026
GMGSF
Goodman Group
Set Price Target$19.00 $32.00
10/9/2026
ZETA
Zeta Global
Set Price Target$31.00 $38.00
10/9/2026
UNH
UnitedHealth Group
Set Price Target$407.00 $402.00
10/5/2026
CTVA
Corteva
Set Price Target$12.00 $17.00
10/1/2026
VVV
Valvoline
Set Price Target$32.00 $34.00
9/24/2026
PATH
UiPath
Set Price Target$14.00 $15.00
9/24/2026
OKTA
Okta
Set Price Target$208.00 $235.00
9/23/2026
SUNS
Sunrise Realty Trust
Upgrade$7.00Sell ➝ Neutral
9/23/2026
MELI
MercadoLibre
Initiated Coverage$1,625.00 $2,450.00Buy ➝ Buy
9/16/2026
CTVA
Corteva
Set Price Target$12.00 $95.00
9/15/2026
NYT
New York Times
Set Price Target$70.00 $82.00
9/14/2026
NJR
NewJersey Resources
Set Price Target$53.00 $68.00
9/4/2026
PL
Planet Labs PBC
Upgrade$13.00Sell ➝ Neutral
9/3/2026
FLUT
Flutter Entertainment
Set Price Target$83.00 $110.00
8/27/2026
OKTA
Okta
Set Price Target$208.00 $200.00
8/24/2026
DQ
DAQO New Energy
Set Price Target$11.00 $10.00
8/24/2026
TLN
Talen Energy
Set Price Target$343.00 $405.00
8/21/2026
TEF
Telefonica
Downgrade$4.00Reduce ➝ Sell
8/20/2026
SMTC
Semtech
Set Price Target$127.00 $230.00
8/20/2026
ADSK
Autodesk
Set Price Target$250.00 $277.00
8/18/2026
PANW
Palo Alto Networks
Set Price Target$366.00 $415.00
8/17/2026
CLBK
Columbia Financial
Set Price Target$11.00 $14.00
8/14/2026
PHVS
Pharvaris
Set Price Target$34.00 $60.00
8/14/2026
AMAT
Applied Materials
Lower Price Target$390.00$580.00 ➝ $525.00Neutral ➝ Neutral
8/14/2026
MU
Micron Technology
Upgrade$885.00$470.00 ➝ $1,250.00Neutral ➝ Buy
8/13/2026
WU
Western Union
Reiterated Rating$6.00Reduce ➝ Reduce
8/13/2026
NNE
Nano Nuclear Energy
Set Price Target$12.00 $45.00
8/13/2026
ARMK
Aramark
Set Price Target$54.00 $70.00
8/10/2026
GHRS
GH Research
Set Price Target$21.00 $65.00
8/6/2026
SNDK
Sandisk
Set Price Target$1,151.00 $3,000.00
8/4/2026
MHO
M/I Homes
Set Price Target$128.00 $172.00
7/31/2026
TAL
TAL Education Group
Set Price Target$10.00 $13.60
7/31/2026
META
Meta Platforms
Lower Price Target$615.00$730.00 ➝ $700.00Buy ➝ Buy
7/30/2026
ARM
ARM
Upgrade$206.00 $260.00Neutral ➝ Buy
7/30/2026
EDU
New Oriental Education & Technology Group
Set Price Target$49.00 $56.50
7/29/2026
VRNS
Varonis Systems
Reiterated Rating$49.00Buy ➝ Buy
7/29/2026
HLTOY
Hellenic Telecom Organization
Downgrade$11.00Neutral
7/27/2026
STEM
Stem
Set Price Target$2.00 $8.00
7/24/2026
BWAY
Brainsway
Reiterated Rating$11.00Buy ➝ Buy
7/24/2026
GOOG
Alphabet
Lower Price Target$278.00$455.00 ➝ $405.00Buy ➝ Buy
7/23/2026
RSI
Rush Street Interactive
Set Price Target$12.00 $35.00
7/22/2026
GMAB
Genmab A/S
Set Price Target$57.00 $43.00
7/22/2026
IRDM
Iridium Communications
Upgrade$45.00Neutral ➝ Buy
7/20/2026
VVV
Valvoline
Set Price Target$32.00 $47.00
7/17/2026
NFLX
Netflix
Boost Price Target$62.00$96.00 ➝ $102.00Neutral ➝ Neutral
7/14/2026
SPHR
Sphere Entertainment
Set Price Target$109.00 $188.00
7/10/2026
VOD
Vodafone Group
Upgrade$16.00Neutral ➝ Buy
7/9/2026
MSEX
Middlesex Water
Set Price Target$57.00 $64.00
7/9/2026
CFFN
Capitol Federal Financial
Set Price Target$8.00 $10.00
7/7/2026
NUAI
New Era Energy & Digital
Set Price Target$3.00 $10.00
6/29/2026
PRME
Prime Medicine
Set Price Target$5.00 $8.00
6/26/2026
INTC
Intel
Boost Price Target$66.00$100.00 ➝ $122.00
6/25/2026
CMCSA
Comcast
Lower Price Target$23.00$31.00 ➝ $30.00Buy ➝ Buy
6/25/2026
MU
Micron Technology
Boost Price Target$885.00$345.00 ➝ $470.00Neutral ➝ Neutral
6/23/2026
XEL
Xcel Energy
Set Price Target$80.00 $91.00
6/18/2026
ARM
ARM
Downgrade$206.00 $375.00Buy ➝ Neutral
6/18/2026
AMAT
Applied Materials
Boost Price Target$390.00$450.00 ➝ $580.00
6/17/2026
AMX
America Movil
Reiterated Rating$24.00 $35.00Buy ➝ Buy
6/17/2026
TV
Grupo Televisa
Downgrade$2.00Hold ➝ Strong Sell
6/15/2026
ECHO
Echostar
Set Price Target$97.00 $165.00
6/15/2026
NTLA
Intellia Therapeutics
Set Price Target$12.00 $25.00
6/15/2026
NET
Cloudflare
Reiterated Rating$280.00Market Outperform ➝ Market Outperform
6/11/2026
EDU
New Oriental Education & Technology Group
Set Price Target$49.00 $65.00
6/11/2026
INTC
Intel
Initiated Coverage$66.00Neutral ➝ Buy
6/11/2026
DDOG
Datadog
Set Price Target$235.00 $260.00
6/11/2026
WVE
WAVE Life Sciences
Set Price Target$4.00 $13.00
6/11/2026
SPCX
SpaceX
Upgrade$135.00Strong-Buy
6/10/2026
SPCX
SpaceX
Set Price Target$135.00 $165.00
6/5/2026
TDAY
USA Today
Set Price Target$6.00 $8.05
6/5/2026
GOOGL
Alphabet
Boost Price Target$280.00$450.00 ➝ $455.00Buy ➝ Buy
6/4/2026
AVGO
Broadcom
Boost Price Target$326.00$420.00 ➝ $600.00Buy ➝ Buy
6/2/2026
SGBAF
SES
Downgrade$5.00Neutral ➝ Sell
6/1/2026
PATH
UiPath
Set Price Target$14.00 $13.00
6/1/2026
DKNG
DraftKings
Set Price Target$21.00 $29.00
5/29/2026
ASTS
AST SpaceMobile
Set Price Target$41.00 $106.00
5/21/2026
FLYW
Flywire
Set Price Target$20.00 $16.00
5/21/2026
NVDA
NVIDIA
Lower Price Target$205.00$343.00 ➝ $340.00
5/20/2026
PDLB
Ponce Financial Group
Set Price Target$22.00 $24.00
5/20/2026
CHTR
Charter Communications
Lower Price Target$111.00$328.00 ➝ $302.00Buy ➝ Buy
5/14/2026
IRDM
Iridium Communications
Initiated Coverage$45.00 $40.00Neutral
5/14/2026
CSCO
Cisco Systems
Boost Price Target$105.00$82.00 ➝ $122.00Neutral ➝ Neutral
5/13/2026
SGBAF
SES
Initiated Coverage$5.00Neutral
5/13/2026
ECHO
Echostar
Initiated Coverage$97.00 $161.00Buy
5/13/2026
PL
Planet Labs PBC
Initiated Coverage$13.00 $28.00Sell
5/13/2026
TSAT
Telesat
Initiated Coverage$40.00 $30.00Sell
5/13/2026
ASTS
AST SpaceMobile
Initiated Coverage$41.00 $80.00Neutral
5/13/2026
VSAT
Viasat
Initiated Coverage$77.00 $100.00Buy
5/13/2026
RKLB
Rocket Lab
Initiated Coverage$55.00 $150.00Buy
5/13/2026
CMCSA
Comcast
Lower Price Target$23.00$36.00 ➝ $31.00Buy
5/13/2026
PL
Planet Labs PBC
Upgrade$13.00Strong Sell
5/13/2026
IRDM
Iridium Communications
Upgrade$45.00Hold