InterPrivate Investment Partners V - IPVV Stock Price Target and Predictions

  • Consensus Rating: Sell
  • Consensus Price Target: $0.00
  • Forecasted Upside: -100.00%
  • Number of Analysts: 1
  • Breakdown:
  • 1 Sell Ratings
  • 0 Hold Ratings
  • 0 Buy Ratings
  • 0 Strong Buy Ratings
$9.86
▲ +0.02 (0.20%)

This chart shows the closing price for IPVV by one month, three months, or twelve months.

Skip Closing Price Chart
1 month | 3 months | 12 months
Get New InterPrivate Investment Partners V Analyst Ratings Delivered To Your Inbox
Sign-up to receive the latest news and ratings for IPVV and its competitors with Analyst Ratings Network’s free daily newsletter.

Analyst Price Target for IPVV

Analyst Price Target is $0.00
▼ -100.00% Downside Potential
This price target is based on 1 analysts offering 12 month price targets for InterPrivate Investment Partners V in the last 3 months. The average price target is $0.00, with a high forecast of $0.00 and a low forecast of $10,000,000.00. The average price target represents a -100.00% upside from the last price of $9.86.

This chart shows the closing price for IPVV for the last year in relation to the current analyst high, average, and low pricetarget.

Read Analyst Price Chart DescriptionSkip Analyst Price Chart

Current Consensus is Sell

The current consensus among 1 polled investment analysts is to sell stock in InterPrivate Investment Partners V.

Past Monthly Recommendations

Move your mouse over past months for details

Read Past Recommendations DescriptionSkip Past Price Target Consensus Chart
  • 0 strong buy ratings
  • 0 buy ratings
  • 0 hold ratings
  • 0 sell ratings
4/28/2025
  • 0 strong buy ratings
  • 0 buy ratings
  • 0 hold ratings
  • 0 sell ratings
7/27/2025
  • 0 strong buy ratings
  • 0 buy ratings
  • 0 hold ratings
  • 0 sell ratings
10/25/2025
  • 0 strong buy ratings
  • 0 buy ratings
  • 0 hold ratings
  • 0 sell ratings
1/23/2026
  • 0 strong buy ratings
  • 0 buy ratings
  • 0 hold ratings
  • 0 sell ratings
4/23/2026
  • 0 strong buy ratings
  • 0 buy ratings
  • 0 hold ratings
  • 0 sell ratings
7/22/2026
  • 0 strong buy ratings
  • 0 buy ratings
  • 0 hold ratings
  • 0 sell ratings
9/20/2026
  • 0 strong buy ratings
  • 0 buy ratings
  • 0 hold ratings
  • 1 sell ratings
10/20/2026

Latest Recommendations

  • 0 strong buy ratings
  • 0 buy ratings
  • 0 hold ratings
  • 1 sell ratings

Display Ratings By
DateBrokerageActionRatingPrice TargetDetails
10/19/2026Weiss RatingsInitiated CoverageSell (E)
(Data available from 10/20/2021 forward)

News Sentiment Rating

0.25 (Hold)

Our news sentiment rating is based on the average sentiment of articles about this company published in the media in the last 30 days of headlines and can range from 2 (very positive sentiment) to -2 (very negative sentiment).

News Sentiment Over Time

Move your mouse over past months for details

Skip to Current Sentiment Summary
  • 0 very positive mentions
  • 0 positive mentions
  • 0 negative mentions
  • 0 very negative mentions
3/24/2026
  • 0 very positive mentions
  • 0 positive mentions
  • 0 negative mentions
  • 0 very negative mentions
4/23/2026
  • 0 very positive mentions
  • 0 positive mentions
  • 0 negative mentions
  • 0 very negative mentions
5/23/2026
  • 0 very positive mentions
  • 0 positive mentions
  • 0 negative mentions
  • 0 very negative mentions
6/22/2026
  • 0 very positive mentions
  • 0 positive mentions
  • 0 negative mentions
  • 0 very negative mentions
7/22/2026
  • 0 very positive mentions
  • 1 positive mentions
  • 0 negative mentions
  • 0 very negative mentions
8/21/2026
  • 0 very positive mentions
  • 1 positive mentions
  • 0 negative mentions
  • 0 very negative mentions
9/20/2026
  • 0 very positive mentions
  • 4 positive mentions
  • 0 negative mentions
  • 0 very negative mentions
10/20/2026

Current Sentiment

  • 0 very positive mentions
  • 4 positive mentions
  • 0 negative mentions
  • 0 very negative mentions

Recent Stories by Sentiment

Very Negative

  • No very negative mentions tracked during this time.

Negative

  • No negative mentions tracked during this time.

Very Positive

  • No very positive mentions tracked during this time.

InterPrivate Investment Partners V

We are a blank check company incorporated on November 26, 2025 as a Cayman Islands exempted company and formed for the purpose of effecting a merger, amalgamation, share exchange, asset acquisition, share purchase, reorganization or similar business combination with one or more businesses or entities, which we refer to throughout this prospectus as our initial business combination. We have not selected any business combination target and we have not, nor has anyone on our behalf, initiated any substantive discussions, directly or indirectly, with any business combination target. We have conducted no operations and have generated no revenues to date, and we will not generate operating revenues until, at the earliest, after we consummate our initial business combination. --- While maintaining a generalist approach, we intend to leverage our management team’s experience and relationships across private equity, technology and digital assets to identify and consummate an initial business combination with a high-quality target business that can benefit from access to the public capital markets and from the experience, relationships and execution capabilities of our sponsor and management team. Our search for an initial business combination target will not be limited to a particular industry, sector or geographic region. At the same time, consistent with our management team’s background, we expect to devote particular attention to opportunities in sectors where we have core competencies and differentiated sourcing capabilities, including in technology, blockchain and digital assets, and traditional cash-flow businesses. Our executive offices are located in New York, New York.
Read More

Today's Range

Now: $9.86
Low: $9.84
High: $9.84

50 Day Range

MA: $9.85
Low: $9.81
High: $9.87

52 Week Range

Now: $9.86
Low: $9.77
High: $9.90

Volume

35,215 shs

Average Volume

37,837 shs

Market Capitalization

N/A

P/E Ratio

N/A

Dividend Yield

N/A

Beta

N/A

Frequently Asked Questions

What sell-side analysts currently cover shares of InterPrivate Investment Partners V?

The following Wall Street sell-side analysts have issued reports on InterPrivate Investment Partners V in the last year: Weiss Ratings.
View the latest analyst ratings for IPVV.

What is the current price target for InterPrivate Investment Partners V?

0 Wall Street analysts have set twelve-month price targets for InterPrivate Investment Partners V in the last year. has the lowest price target set, forecasting a price of $10,000,000.00 for InterPrivate Investment Partners V in the next year.
View the latest price targets for IPVV.

What is the current consensus analyst rating for InterPrivate Investment Partners V?

InterPrivate Investment Partners V currently has 1 sell rating from Wall Street analysts. The stock has a consensus analyst rating of "Sell." A "sell" rating indicates that analysts believe IPVV will underperform the market and that investors should sell shares of InterPrivate Investment Partners V.
View the latest ratings for IPVV.

How do I contact InterPrivate Investment Partners V's investor relations team?

InterPrivate Investment Partners V's physical mailing address is 1350 Avenue OF The Americas, 2nd Floor, New York, NY, 10019. The company's listed phone number is (212) 920-0125. The official website for InterPrivate Investment Partners V is www.interprivate.com. Learn More about contacing InterPrivate Investment Partners V investor relations.