Fox Advisors Stock Recommendations and Price Targets

This is a list of recent ratings by Fox Advisors.

DateCompany NameActionCurrent
Price
Price
Target
Rating
10/20/2026
FOX
FOX
Reiterated Rating$59.00Market Outperform ➝ Market Outperform
10/16/2026
FOXA
FOX
Set Price Target$67.00 $85.00
10/16/2026
FOX
FOX
Set Price Target$59.00 $85.00
9/14/2026
FOXA
FOX
Set Price Target$67.00 $95.00
9/14/2026
FOX
FOX
Set Price Target$59.00 $95.00
9/3/2026
AVGO
Broadcom
Upgrade$322.00Outperform
9/2/2026
DELL
Dell Technologies
Upgrade$457.00 $625.00Equal Weight ➝ Overweight
8/19/2026
FN
Fabrinet
Upgrade$315.00Equal Weight ➝ Overweight
8/14/2026
FOXA
FOX
Set Price Target$67.00 $82.00
8/5/2026
VGNT
Versigent
Downgrade$41.00Overweight ➝ Equal Weight
8/5/2026
APTV
Aptiv
Downgrade$43.00Overweight ➝ Equal Weight
7/17/2026
ROKU
Roku
Set Price Target$159.00 $157.00
7/9/2026
BDC
Belden
Upgrade$104.00Hold ➝ Strong-Buy
6/30/2026
FOXF
Fox Factory
Set Price Target$15.00 $20.00
6/22/2026
WDC
Western Digital
Downgrade$344.00Overweight ➝ Equal Weight
6/22/2026
STX
Seagate Technology
Downgrade$630.00Overweight ➝ Equal Weight
6/16/2026
ROKU
Roku
Set Price Target$159.00 $160.00
5/21/2026
VRT
Vertiv
Upgrade$194.00Hold ➝ Strong-Buy
5/11/2026
UBER
Uber Technologies
Upgrade$67.00Hold ➝ Outperform
5/8/2026
APTV
Aptiv
Lower Price Target$43.00$110.00 ➝ $70.00
5/5/2026
FN
Fabrinet
Downgrade$315.00Strong-Buy ➝ Equal Weight
4/7/2026
VGNT
Versigent
Upgrade$41.00Strong-Buy
1/29/2026
GLW
Corning
Downgrade$124.00Overweight ➝ Equal Weight
1/13/2026
APTV
Aptiv
Upgrade$43.00 $110.00Equal Weight ➝ Overweight
1/9/2026
APH
Amphenol
Reiterated Rating$74.00Outperform ➝ Outperform
12/18/2025
CART
Maplebear
Downgrade$56.00Strong-Buy ➝ Hold
11/7/2025
SNDK
Sandisk
Upgrade$1,238.00Hold ➝ Strong-Buy
10/29/2025
STX
Seagate Technology
Boost Price Target$630.00$245.00 ➝ $270.00
10/28/2025
FOX
FOX
Set Price Target$59.00 $97.00
10/28/2025
FOXA
FOX
Set Price Target$67.00 $97.00
10/3/2025
CART
Maplebear
Upgrade$56.00Hold ➝ Strong-Buy
8/29/2025
DELL
Dell Technologies
Downgrade$457.00Overweight ➝ Equal Weight
7/31/2025
WDC
Western Digital
Boost Price Target$344.00$80.00 ➝ $95.00Outperform ➝ Outperform
5/15/2025
NXT
Nextpower
Downgrade$79.00Overweight ➝ Equal Weight
4/24/2025
APH
Amphenol
Upgrade$74.00 $42.50Equal Weight ➝ Overweight
3/11/2025
UBER
Uber Technologies
Downgrade$67.00Overweight ➝ Equal Weight
2/26/2025
SNDK
Sandisk
Initiated Coverage$1,238.00Equal Weight
2/25/2025
WDC
Western Digital
Lower Price Target$344.00$75.00 ➝ $70.00
2/18/2025
FN
Fabrinet
Initiated Coverage$315.00 $270.00Overweight
1/6/2025
VRT
Vertiv
Initiated Coverage$194.00Equal Weight
10/1/2024
APTV
Aptiv
Downgrade$43.00Overweight ➝ Equal Weight
8/30/2024
DELL
Dell Technologies
Upgrade$457.00Equal Weight ➝ Overweight
8/1/2024
MBLY
Mobileye Global
Downgrade$7.00Overweight ➝ Equal Weight
6/17/2024
GLW
Corning
Upgrade$124.00 $45.00Equal Weight ➝ Overweight
6/7/2024
LYFT
Lyft
Upgrade$17.00 $20.00Equal Weight ➝ Overweight
5/15/2024
BHE
Benchmark Electronics
Downgrade$66.00Overweight ➝ Equal Weight
5/15/2024
NXT
Nextpower
Upgrade$79.00 $60.00Equal Weight ➝ Overweight
5/15/2024
CLS
Celestica
Initiated Coverage$260.00 $60.00Overweight
4/1/2024
CART
Maplebear
Downgrade$56.00Overweight ➝ Equal Weight
3/21/2024
MU
Micron Technology
Upgrade$878.00Equal Weight ➝ Overweight
3/14/2024
AMKR
Amkor Technology
Initiated Coverage$39.00Equal Weight
3/6/2024
SANM
Sanmina
Initiated Coverage$156.00 $80.00Overweight
10/31/2023
WDC
Western Digital
Upgrade$344.00 $52.00Equal Weight ➝ Overweight